Browsing Tag
Apple Pay
801 posts
(EXPIRED) Appleosophy Deals: Best Buy and Target Apple Deals (Ad week: 02/17/2019 – 02/23/2019)
Valentine’s Day and the week of it is officially over, but there are still some deals out there…
Apple Deals in 2019 Best Buy President’s Day Sale
Best Buy is having a great sale on Apple products this weekend, as part of their 2019 President’s…
Apple Pay to Become Available on February 19 in Czech Republic
Apple Pay could soon be coming to the Czech Republic soon after a close source said that it…
Appleosophy Deals: Apple Product Deals on Select Apple Products This Week
This is the week of Valentine’s Day, which is on this Thursday, February 14, 2019. On top of…
Rumor: Is Sonic Drive-In Adding Apple Pay?
We have reason to believe that Sonic, one of the most popular drive-in restaurants in America, could be…
Editorial: My Experience with Using Apple Pay at Target
Today was the first day I have been able to use Apple Pay at Target. You may have…
(EXPIRED) #NationalPizzaDay: How to Get Pizza with Apple Pay
Today is National Pizza Day here in the United States and I think I can speak for everyone…
Taco Bell Officially Delivering with GrubHub Nationwide
Taco Bell will now be able to deliver food to your house thanks to a new partnership with…
Apple Pay Deal of the Week: Get $15 Off at 1-800-Flowers
Valentine’s Day is literally this time next week, so, that means that businesses and retail stores are making…
(EXPIRED) Best Buy Deal of the Day: Save $140 on Beats Solo3 Wireless Headphones
It seems like Best Buy is trying to find as many reasons as they can for you to…
(EXPIRED) Best Buy Deal of the Day: Save $40 on the iPhone XS Max Product RED Apple Leather Folio Case
For their Deal of the Day today, Best Buy is discounting the iPhone XS Max folio case in…
(EXPIRED) Appleosophy Deals: Apple Product Deals on Select Apple Products This Week
Appleosophy Deals is something that we are trying to do each week now so that you are aware…
Apple Pay Now Accepted at Target Stores
It has now been confirmed to us that Apple Pay is now being accepted in Target retail stores.…
(EXPIRED) Best Buy Deal of the Day: Save $50+ on a Speck iPad Pro Case
Another day has come where Best Buy is giving a significant discount to another iPad Pro case. We…
(EXPIRED) Apple Pay Deal of the Week: Get 20 Percent Off from Fanatics
Just in time for this weekend’s Super Bowl, Apple now has a new deal when it comes to…